UPDATED 2017/03/27 8:00 PM  

IVAN L. RAUCH
CAROLYN
LEBANON, OR
R&E-div 1948 1952
FEBRUARY 19, 2017  

FRANK CABRAL JR.
ROCHESTER, MA
S-3 div 1965 1968
DECEMBER 16, 2016

CARL STOUT
LORRAINE
TAVARES, FL
X-div 1948 1950
OCTOBER 19, 2016  

JOSEPH KOSANKO
PEGGY
FAYETTE CITY, PA
s2-div 1945 1946
AUGUST 30, 2016  

JOHN M. BASTON
ELIZABETH (SONNY) DECEASED
AUGUSTA, GA
V-1 -div 1950 1954
AUGUST 25, 2016 

LANE K. WLETSCHAK
GAYLE
MILWAUKEE, WI
R-div 1966 1969
AUGUST 13, 2016

CORNELIOUS j. "CON" GUINEY
JEAN
ASHWOOD, OR
B-div 1948 1949
AUGUST 06, 2016

HUEY P. SEXTON
EDNA (DECEASED)
BATON ROUGE, lA
E DIV 1951 1953
JULY 15, 2016

WALTER F. HARVEY
MARY ELLEN
MERION STATION, PA
MARDET 1945 1946
JUNE 11, 2016

harry j. metzidakis
bessie
springfield, ma
4th-div 1944 1945
PLANKOWNER
May 30, 2016

WALTER H. FORWOOD
MARY JOYCE
MOBILE, AL

S-1 DIV 1950 1952

MAY 04, 2016   

GEORGE 'DANNY' GREENWOOD
MARY ELLEN (DECEASED)
GRANVILLE, OH

 1951 1955

APRIL 27, 2016

EDWARD J. KEANE
BELTSVILLE, MD
S-3&S-4 DIV 1953 1954

APRIL 15, 2016
    

ROBERT E. IVORY
PAYSON, UT
E DIV 1956 1958

APRIL 07, 2016
    

ANDREW J. MASTRONARDI
ROSE
MOUNT SINAI, NY
V-3-F 1945 1946
PLANKOWNER
MARCH 23, 2016

PHILIP J. CHERAMIE
GOLDIE
NORCO, LA

VC-61 1953

MARCH 09, 2016  

HARRY J. HARPER
JANE
TIFFIN, OH

e-div 

MARCH 03, 2016 

LOREN I. SMITH
LORRAINE
WATERLOO, IN

CS DIV 1953 1955

MARCH 01, 2016 

RODGER KEITH DRIVER
WANDA
OLD HISTORY, TN

CS DIV 1965 1967

FEBRUARY 26, 2016 

JAMES H. CASTLE
MARY (DECEASED 1997)
LOCKPORT, NY
VT-93 1945 1946
PLANKOWNER
FEBRUARY 02, 2016

MARVIN G. TAWNEY
BERTHA G. (DECEASED)
GLEN BURNIE, MD

MARDET 1964 1965

FEBRUARY 23, 2016   

HARVEY M. RODGERS
PATRICIA (DECEASED 2003)
CHANUTE, KS

O-I DIV 1952 1955

FEBRUARY 17, 2016  

ALFRED RUSSELL ACKLEY
SHIRLEY (DECEASED 2008)
YAKIMA, WA

VF-124
JANUARY 10, 2016 

JOHN W. MACEY
ANN
JOHNSTOWN, PA

R DIV 1949 1950

JANUARY 9, 2016    

WILLARD GREENE
BOCA RATON, FL
DECEMBER 31, 2015

ALVIN L. ANDREWS
DARLENE (DECEASED)
PORTLAND, OR

OI DIV 1951 1952

DECEMBER 25, 2015   

FLOYD V. COLVIN, JR.
ETHEL (DECEASED 2015/10/11)
MARRERO, LA

VF-194 195
3
DECEMBER 13, 2015

MAX F. DURACHTA
DELORES L. ( DECEASED 2014/03/22)
LAKEMOOR, IL

VF721 1951

DECEMBER 09, 2015

EMMETT T. FOWLER
JUDY (DECEASED 2015/04/27)
FAYETTEVILLE, TN

E DIV 1952 1956

NOVEMBER 19, 2015   

RICHARD D. JESUE
SHIRLEY
TRENTON, MI

A-4 DIV 1965 1968

NOVEMBER 1, 2015  

HARRY J. ROWE
CHAROLTTE
LINCOLN, NE

V-6 DIV 1966 1968

OCTOBER 22, 2015  

HILMER P. PARSON
NANCY (DECEASED 2011)
NEW FAIRFIELD, CT
 B-DIV 1944 1945
PLANKOWNER
OCTOBER 18, 2015

DAVID W. GRAY
DALLAS (DECEASED 2009)
AURORA, OR

X-DIV 1955 1956

SEPTEMBER 15, 2015  

HENRY J. MERKLE
BARBARA
LA CRESCENTA, CA

MARDET 1952 1954

SEPTEMBER 1, 2015 

RONALD P. PIPHER
CHAROLTTE (DECEASED 2007)
STROUDSBURG, PA

E-DIV 1957 1958

AUGUST 24, 2015   

JOE STEWART
MIAMI SPRINGS, FL
AUGUST 21, 2015     

JOHN S. MOYERS
CHESAPEAKE, VA

B-DIV 1960 1963

AUGUST 19, 2015   

CHARLES OREN PENDLETON
DELORES 'DEE'
MOORE, OK

FIREMAN 1949 1951

AUGUST 16, 2015  

JOE W. WILSON
CENTERVILLE, IA

AUGUST 13, 2015  

JAMES H. O'CONNOR
DOROTHY (DECEASED 2006)
BALDWINSVILLE, NY

4TH div 1951 1953

AUGUST 07, 2015  

EUGENE B. WOLSTENHOLME
JEAN (DECEASED 2016/07/16)
SOUTHAMPTON, PA

m-div 1950 1954

AUGUST 03, 2015 

HAROLD P. BOLDUC
TRENTON, MI
JULY 29, 2015

VICTOR FRYC
ELEANOR
GLOVERSVILLE, NY
AIR 8 1945 1946
PLANKOWNER
JULY 26, 2015
 

RICHARD PIERRE
SAINT PAUL, MN
JUNE 29, 2015

ORAL L. "SLIM" MOORE
JEAN
BERKELEY, CA

4TH - 1ST DIV 1946 1947

JUNE 24, 2015 

VICTOR FRYC
FLORENCE (DECEASED 2998/12/09)
SAN DIEGO, CA
V-1 DIV 1944 1947
PLANKOWNER
JUNE 09, 2015

ROBERT T. OLSEN
FLORENCE (DECEASED 2014/10/6)
SUN CITY WEST, AZ
K-4-DIV 1945 1948
PLANKOWNER
MAY 15, 2015
   

JOHN JOSEPH HANEY JR.
KAREN
INVERNESS, FL

kOREAN wAR
MAY 10, 2015 

DURWARD ALLEN RIEPER
BEVERLY
SIOUX FALLS, IA

V-3  DIV 1954 1956

MAY 03, 2015  

WALLACE eATON
KANSAS CITY, MO
APRIL 29, 2015
   

JOHN P. LAVELLE
GERALDINE
CLEVELAND, OH
R-DIV 1951 1954
APRIL 24, 2015
   

RICHARD E. MALOY
KAYE
EDMOND, OK
MARDET 1945 1946
PLANKOWNER
APRIL 21, 2015
     

ELLIOTT C. HERRIN
MARY
IRONDALE, AL

F DIV 1949

APRIL 09, 2015 

LAWRENCE E. WILLIAMSON
SHEILA
PORT HANCOCK, WA

V-3 V4 DIV 1951 1953

APRIL 07, 2015 

g. dALE dEAN
PHYLIS
PRARIE VILLAGE, KS
V-4 DIV 1944 1946
PLANKOWNER
APRIL 05, 2015
  

DENNIS FELCHOCK
BETHLEHEM, PA

M DIV VIETNAM

MARCH 24, 2015
 

WILLIAM C. RAPOSA
BETTY (DECEASED 2011/05/27)
ALEXANDRIA, VA

VF 1951

MARCH 17, 2015
 

JAMES W. DONAGHY
MELVA (DECEASED 2010/02/02)
WINDSOR, CA

1946 1948
FEBRUARY 26, 2015

JOHN KENT BORGAARD
MARY
LAS VEGAS, NV

O-I DIV 1953 1954
FEBRUARY 22, 2015 

JAMES W. STONE
ELSIE
ESCONDIDO, CA

M-DIV 1959 1963
FEBRUARY 21, 2015

DUANE A. ROBERTS
MARY
MERRIFIELD, MN

MARDET 1945 1946
FEBRUARY 18, 2015

  DAVID ELMORE BROWN
LEESBURG, FL
S-2 DIV 1953 1956

FEBRUARY 11,2015

JAMES S. CHICKERING
SHIRLEY (DECEASED 1972)
APPLETON, ME

B-DIV 1947 1951
FEBRUARY 1, 2015

ROBERT A. MOHLER
SUSAN
SAN FRANCISCO, CA

O-R DIV 1957
JANUARY 11, 2015 

RICHARD KRAUS
ALLENE
ERIE, PA

SUPPLY 1945 1946
FEBRUARY 05, 2015

ANTONIO J. RODRIGUEZ
GERRY
MOHAWK, TN

V8 DIV 1961 1962

DECEMBER 29, 2014

JERRY C. MCGUIRE
FONTANA, CA
O-I DIV 1957 1960

NOVEMBER 25,2014

 JOSEPH T. GRELLE
MARGARET (DECEASED)
METHUEN, MA
X-DIV 1945 1946
PLANKOWNER
OCTOBER 31, 2014 

 JOHN N. ZSOLDOS
EMILY
RICHMOND, VA
MARDET 1961 1963
SEPTEMBER 25, 2014

 HARRY C. LINDEMUTH
JOSE (DECEASED AUGUST 02, 2015)
ORCHARD PARK, NY
M-DIV 1944 1945
PLANKOWNER
SEPTEMBER 07, 2014

 RICHARD E. HVALE
DOROTHY (DECEASED 2011)
LINCOLNSHIRE, IL
O-I DIV 1945 1946
PLANKOWNER
SEPTEMBER 04, 2014

CARL A. PERRIN
ALMARINE
SCHUYLER, NE

O-I DIV 1952 1956
AUGUST 29, 2014  
   

RAYMOND J. STOCKMAN
DARLENE
YORK HAVEN, PA

O-I DIV 1962 1964
AUGUST 26, 2014   

MICHAEL E. SCHMIDT
DOROTHY
OSCEOLA, IA

MARDET
1951
AUGUST 20, 2014

GERALD HUTCHINSON
MIRIAM
GARDNERVILLE, NV

V-1 DIV 1948 1950
AUGUST 20, 2014 

HOWARD D. HUNTER
WANDA
MOUNT BLANCHARD, OH

R&3RD DIV 1951 1955
AUGUST 13, 2014

JOSEPH R. SLINSKI
NORMA (DECEASED 2009/07/17)
TOMS RIVER, NJ

V-1-C DIV 1947 1948
AUGUST 01, 2014   

THOMAS R. GRADY
JOAN (DECEASED 2009/09/26)
ROSEWELL, NM

OS-OR DIV 1954 1956
AUGUST 01, 2014  

JOHN W. VIA
MELBA
MONTEREY, TN

H-DIV 1953 1954
JULY 31, 2014 

EARNEST R. HAMBLIN JR.
JOYCE ANNE
PLYMOUTH, MA

M-DIV 1959 1962
JULY 27, 2014 

   JOHN P. GROFF
HARRISBURG, PA
KOREA VETERAN

JULY 18, 2014

JOHN MILTON HARPER
DOROTHEA (DECEASED 2001)
WALTON, KY
a-DIV 1945
PLANKOWNER
JULY 18, 2014

ROBERT W. O'HARA
MARY LOU
NEW HYDE PARK, NY

1ST & 5TH DIV 1946 1947
JULY 08, 2014  

RALPH A. DILBERT
ALICE (DECEASED 2014)
CINCINNATI, OH

ENG
JUNE 16, 2014 

DAVID E. EDWARDS
JEANETTE (DECEASED 2001/10/04)
LICKING, MO

O-I DIV 1955 1956
MAY 19, 2014

P. B. BLANCHARD
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA
MAY 13, 2014

RAYMOND R. PASQUALE JR.
STEPHANIE
BATH, PA

MARINE AIR GROUP
1964 1965
APRIL 25, 2014 

DONALD FRANK FREEMAN SR.
FREDA
NACOGDOCHES, TX

S1 DIV
1953 1956
APRIL 22, 2014  

LORNE E. DOYLE
DAVIDSONVILLE, MD

APRIL 18, 2014 

JOHN LAWRICK
LORRAINE(DECEASED 2014/11/24)
NEW BOSTON, NH
V-2 DIV 1945
PLANKOWNER
APRIL 10, 2014

KERMIT O. WILLARD
EDITH
REEDS, MO

V-1 DIV
1951 1953
APRIL 07, 2014 

WESLEY C. FULLER
GAIL
PUNTA GORDA, FL

VF-151
1952 1953
APRIL 01, 2014 

RILEY E. MORTON
HILDA
LAWRENCEVILLE,GA

E-DIV
1964 1966
MARCH 27, 2014 

HERBERT P. OLSEN
CAROLYN
SAN FRANCISCO, CA

OA DIV
1952 1955
MARCH 03, 2014 

ROBERT C. LOWE
JACQUELINE
BELLINGHAM, WA

V-1-A DIV
1946 1949
FEBRUARY 08, 2014 

ROBERT J. VITA
BETTY
NEW HYDE PARK, NY
S 2ND DIV 1945-1946
PLANKOWNER
JANUARY 21, 2014

WILLIAM R. MAXWELL
NORMA (DECEASED JANUARY 04, 2010)
PINSON, AL

VF-52 1953
JANUARY 21, 2014

JACK BENNY COBB
RUTH
CAMDEN, SC

NOT A MEMBER OF THE USS BOXER ASSOCIATION
JANUARY 19, 2014 

DAVID A. VORBAC
BEVERLY
ZELLWOOD, FL

M DIV
1951 1954
DECEMBER 25, 2013 

JAMES L. WHITMAN
BARBARA (DECEASED 2004)
WINTERHAVEN, FL

1ST DIV
1951 1955
DECEMBER 21, 2013

JOHN B. FOX
NANCY
LAKE MARY, FL

B-DIV
1951 1954
NOVEMBER 05, 2013

HENRY W. PULLEN
EVELYN
HALLSTEAD, PA

2ND DIV 1945 1947

PLANKOWNER
OCTOBER 17, 2013 

P.J. ROGERS
GENEVIA
DES ALLEMANDS, LA

B DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
OCTOBER 09, 2013  

RICHARD C. CROWLEY
JEANETTE (DECEASED SEPTEMBER 03, 2013)
PITTSFORD, NY

MARDET 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
SEPTEMBER 10, 2013 

RALPH CLEM 
CONNERSVILLE, IN
B DIV 1944 1945

PLANKOWNER
SEPTEMBER 10, 2013  

LESTER E. WARNCKE
BARBARA
WAUSEON, OH

B DIV 1950 1954
SEPTEMBER 03, 2013 

DUSTIN RHODES
V-3 DIV 

PLANKOWNER LHD-4
AUGUST 26, 2013 

JAMES REXFORD STURDEVANT
GLADYS (DECEASED JANUARY 12, 2008)
DALTON, PA

V-2 DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
AUGUST 24, 2013  

EUGENE R. OTNESS
JACQUELINE (DECEASED 2010)
WALDPORT, OR

E DIV 1947 1948
AUGUST 13, 2013  

HENRY (HANK) JOHNSTON
SONNA
KERRVILLE, TX

M DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
AUGUST 07, 2013 

ALEXANDER KISH JR.
AGNES (DECEASED 2009/01/10)
NEW BERN, NC

 1944 1946

PLANKOWNER
AUGUST 03, 2013

MORT WEIXELBAUN
BLANCHE
BRADENTON, FL

B DIV 1944 1946

PLANKOWNER
JULY 24, 2013

DAVID A. HODURSKI
DONNA
LAKE WALES, FL

S-2 DIV 1964 1966
JULY 23, 2013  

WILLIAM E. (BUDDY) ROBINSON
MARGARET ANN
PADUCAH, KY

O-1 DIV 1948 1952
JULY 20, 2013 

NEEL A. WRIGHT
HAZEL
ODESSA, TX

B DIV 1951 1952
JULY 08, 2013

  WILLIAM SPIEGELMAN
BARBARA
MARGATE, NJ

JULY 06, 2013  

 DAVID L. FORRESTER
VIOLA (DECEASED 2001)
CENTERVILLE, OH
1ST DIV 1945
 

PLANKOWNER
JULY 07, 2013

DR. ROBERT K. AVAKIAN
CHERYL (DECEASED 2016/04/22)
PALOS VERDES ESTATES, CA

DENTAL-DIV 1955 1957
JULY 01, 2013 

GORDON A. LARSEN
MARTHA
MURRAY, UT

S-DIV 1946
JUNE 18, 2013  

ROBERT G. POAGE
DOROTHY (DECEASED 2012)
SACRAMENTO, CA

VF DIV 1950 1953
JUNE 14, 2013  

DEWEY F. HARPER
MARYANN
NASHVILLE, TN

NOT A MEMBER OF THE USS BOXER ASSOCIATION
MAY 24, 2013 

JOE J. TAYLOR
COLFAX, CA
MAY 23, 2013

RUSSELL LEE ROW SR.
PATRICIA A.  (DECEASED)
WATERLOO, IL

O-I DIV 1949 1952
MAY 10, 2013

JIM POWER
CAROL LEE
KIRKLAND, WA

PHOTO DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
APRIL 23, 2013

 JOHN W. BOLAN
EDISON, NJ

BOS'N 1959 1961
MARCH 27, 2013  

MAURICE A. KERR
MILDRED
STATEN ISLAND, NY

B-DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
MARCH 29, 2013

 JAMES E. CROSLAND
SHARON
NEW BEDFORD, MA

S-2 DIV 1961 1963
MARCH 27, 2013   

RALPH S. WHITHAM
BARBARA J. (DECEASED 2008)
BINGHAMTON, NY

V-6 DIV 1944 1946

PLANKOWNER
MARCH 26, 2013

WILLIS DEARING JR.
DOROTHY
LAMAR, MO

V-B DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
MARCH 22, 2013  

HENRY R. 'RED' NAYLOR
JUDITH (DAUGHTER)
SACRAMENTO, CA

V1 VAC V2 DIV 1950 1953
MARCH 21, 2013 

WILLIAM H. NORTON
MARJORIE
POULTNEY, VT

4TH DIV 1945 1948

PLANKOWNER
MARCH 16, 2013

EUGENE E. MENKE
EUNICE
MOBERLY, MO

VF-93 DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
FEBRUARY 26, 2013      

JACK B. MAXWELL
BARBARA (DECEASED MAY 23, 2014)
WHEATLAND, MO

V-1-H DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
FEBRUARY 22, 2013     

CHARLES L. DUNLAP
CARLENE
LEAD HILL, AR

HQ-DIV 1957 1958
FEBRUARY 16, 2013

LAHON H. GRIMES
LOU
SPRINGFIELD, OR

ER/F DIV 1948 1953
FEBRUARY 13, 2013 

THADEUS S. "TED" BOCHNIARZ
DOLORES M.
WESTCHESTER, IL

V-2 DIV 1944 1945

PLANKOWNER
FEBRUARY 06, 2013  

CHRIS C. BROSTEK
MARY ANN
FENTON, MI

V-6 DIV 1963 1965
FEBRUARY 06, 2013

FRED A. MARTIN
NANCY
WEST JORDAN, UT

KOREA
JANUARY 30, 2013  

JAMES R. DODGE
SALLY
WHEATLAND, CA

VF-721 1951
JANUARY 21, 2013

JAMES A. BROWN
IRENE
MILWAUKEE, WI

VC-3 DIV 1949 1950
JANUARY 06, 2013 

ROBERT B. BRISTOL
JANE ( DECEASED 2011)
NORFOLK, VA

vf-194 1952 1954
JANUARY 06, 2013

JOHN K. SIGNER
MARGARET R.
COTTONWOOD, AZ

X DIV 1950 1952
JANUARY 02, 2013

TIMOTHY J. LEARY
SAN JOSE, CA

v-3  OP DIV 1947 1949
JANUARY 01, 2013

JOHN HENRY FUCHSIUS
ELIZABETH FAYE (DECEASED DECEMBER 25, 2012)
STOCKTON, CA

V-1 DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
DECEMBER 29, 2012   

BRADLEY L. MAUEL
LINDA
TOMS RIVER, NJ

FLIGHTDECK DIV 1963 1965
DECEMBER 19, 2012 

HAROLD L. STILSING
DORILEE
ALBANY, NY

e
-DIV 1947 1950
DECEMBER 05, 2012   

JOHN R. FISHER
CAROLYN
CEDAR HILL, TX

VA-702  1951
DECEMBER 01, 2012  

LEONARD DALE BRAWNER
BURLESON, TX

VB-80 DIV 1946 

DECEMBER 1, 2012

 SAMUEL HEYMAN
PINE ISLAND, NY

1947 1949

NOVEMBER 19, 2012      

STANLEY MELVIN RENFRO
MOLLY
APALCHIN, NY

V-2-R DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
NOVEMBER 12, 2012  

L. EDWARD ELLENWOOD
FRANCES
GRAND JUNCTION, CO

H DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
OCTOBER 31, 2012   

LELAND W. BACH
CARLEEN
OVERBROOK, KS

XO OFFICER 1946 1947
OCTOBER 27, 2012   

JOSEPH HAMMOND LOVING
GROSSE POINTE, MI
PILOT  1950'S

OCTOBER 10, 2012 

JOSEPH R. PANZARELLA
ANNE (DECEASED)
ROCKVILLE CENTRE, NY

OCTOBER 08, 2012 

CAPTAIN JAMES I. JOHNSON
ANNELISE K.
OAK HARBOR, WA

3RD D&A DIV 1953 1954
SEPTEMBER 26, 2012 

RALPH L. FINLEY
SUE
CARMEL, CA

VF-64 1952
AUGUST 17, 2012

HAROLD C. STONE
HELEN W.
MOUNT HOLLY, NJ

A-DIV 1952 1956
AUGUST 11, 2012

ALFRED BARAN
MATILDA (DECEASED DECEMBER 13, 2012)
VANCOUVER, WA

M-2
DIV 1967 1969
JULY 17, 2012 

DOROTHY
KATY, TX

VF-151 1953
JUNE 24, 2012  

CHARLES W. WATZ III
HERKIMER, NY

M-2
DIV 1967 1969
JUNE 21, 2012 

WILLIAM M. BOAZ
DOROTHY
KATY, TX

VF-151 1953
JUNE 6, 2012 

LARRY J. DILLON
ETHEL M.
DEWEY, OK

M-DIV 1948
1952
JUNE 6, 2012 

JOHN P. MASELLA
MARIE TERESA (DECEASED FEBRUARY 2010)
JACKSONVILLE, FL

V4-DIV 1961 1963
MAY 29, 2012

 MARVIN L. BENGTSON
LAVETA
HOLTON, KS

E-DIV 1950 1954
MAY 16, 2012

JAY LANNY FOWLER
SPOKANE, WA
FOX-DIV 1958 1959

APRIL 30, 2012 

MARVIN D. HENDERSON
QUIDA
GEORGETOWN, TX

VA-702 1951
APRIL 21, 2012

WILLIAM N. WILSON JR.
CAROL
CARSON CITY, CO

MARDET 1954 1956
APRIL 21, 2012

RICHARD R. HUGHES
EVA (DECEASED)
MARGATE, FL

A-DIV 1948 1952
APRIL 18, 2012

LEWIS P. SUMLIN
MAVIS TARBELL
LAKE JACKSON, TX

M- DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
APRIL 17, 2012 

DELBERT L. SCHRADER
BETTY
DOUGLASSVILLE, PA

ACVG-DIV 1954
APRIL 16, 2012

 ROBERT W. KETTERING
GLORIA
WEBSTER, WI

VB-93 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
MARCH 14, 2012  

HAROLD WITHERALL
ABINGDON, IL
MARCH 07, 2012

 

PAUL R. WEST
CHRISTINE
CHULA VISTA, CA

V-3-O DIV 1950-1951
MARCH 03, 2012

CHARLES F. ADKINS
JEANNE
SURPRISE, AZ

V-4-G 1944 1945

PLANKOWNER
FEBRUARY 17, 2012 

PETER J. BREWER
REGINA (DECEASED)
ARCHBALD, PA

1ST- DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
FEBRUARY 16, 2012   

 CDR. RAY E. HALL
BRICKNELL, IN
VC-11 1951
 

FEBRUARY 14, 2012  

THOMAS G. GRAVERSON
JANET (DECEASED 2009)
HUDSON, FL

B-DIV 1951 1954
FEBRUARY 07, 2012  

THOMAS G. GRAVERSON
MARILYN (DECEASED 2009)
BREMEN, IN

R-DIV 1951 1953
JANUARY 22, 2012   

GEORGE S. COLANGELO
BUFFALO GROVE, IL
H DIV 1944 1946

PLANKOWNER

JANUARY 19, 2012

EDWARD D. GURLEY
RALEIGH, NC

E-DIV 1949 1952
JANUARY 14, 2012  

ALLEN REITZENSTEIN
CALEEN
SHERWOOD, OR

EN DIV 1953-1955

JANUARY 12, 2012

CLIFFORD M. CANTNER
MYRNA
HAWESVILLE, KY

CASU28 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
JANUARY 05, 2012  

BURTON L. STEVENSON
GLORIA
YUCAIPA, CA

E- DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
DECEMBER 29, 2011   

JACK R. MADRITSH
FOND DU LAC, WI
DECEMBER 24, 2011

RICHARD JAMES ELLIS
DONNA L.
VANCOUVER, WA

E-DIV 1956 1960
DECEMBER 23, 2011

AMOS W. NICHOLS
ANNE (DECEASED OCTOBER 01, 2012)
FULTON, NY
F- DIV 1945
 

PLANKOWNER
DECEMBER 22, 2011

MAJOR ROBERT D. HAWKINS
BARBARA
LAS VEGAS, NV

MARDET 1957 1958
DECEMBER 18, 2011  

GRACE PAUL
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA

NOVEMBER 22, 2011 

FLOYD DEGRAFFENREID
RUTH (DECEASED OCTOBER 27, 2005)
BRUMLEY, MO

O-R DIV 1952 1953
NOVEMBER 18, 2011

WILMER F. GLOCK
HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL
V4- DIV 1945

PLANKOWNER
NOVEMBER 16, 2011 

ROY D. RODERICK
DECATUR, IL
ENG DIV 1954 1955

NOVEMBER 12, 2011

ROSS C. SAKERS JR.
TRAINER, PA
R- DIV 1958 1960 

NOVEMBER 11, 2011

ARTHUR J. GARDNER JR.
MARY (DECEASED)
NEWCASTLE, WA

K-2-DIV
OCTOBER 17, 2011 

EDGAR L. RILEY
ALMA
YUKON, OK

F-DIV  1945 1947
 

PLANKOWNER
OCTOBER14, 2011  

WALTER J. BONER
JUDY
ASHLAND, IL

A-1 DIV 1966 1969
OCTOBER 06, 2011 

JAMES W. RUSSELL
DAPHNE "DAFFY"
JASONVILLE,
IN
 1951 1955
 

SEPTEMBER 18, 2011

DR. JOHN H. HOOPINGARNER
SCOTTSDALE, AZ

GUNNERY DIV  1948 1950
 

SEPTEMBER 14, 2011

DON R. SMITH
VIRGINIA
MORGANTON, SC

V2BF  1945
 

PLANKOWNER
SEPTEMBER10, 2011 

ROBERT S. JACKSON
NANCY
COLLEYVILLE, TX

V1 V6 DIV  1959 1961
 

SEPTEMBER 08, 2011

KENNETH C. SMITH
JOANNE
LEWISTON, MI

E&R DIV  1957 1960
 

SEPTEMBER 07, 2011

NICKOLAS BELEY
THERESA
BELEVUE, NE

Yeoman 44-45
AUGUST 20, 2011

FRANKLIN W. POLICASTRO
BETTY ANN (DECEASED 2014)
LEESBURG, FL

V-3 DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
AUGUST 03, 2011 

LAWRENCE R. ACHEN
GEORGIANA
AUBURN, CA
V-1 DIV 1955 1956

AUGUST 1, 2011

ROBERT E. ROPER
MARLYSE
BEAUFORT, SC

1ST - DIV 1951 1955

JULY 30,2011

JOSEPH T. MONSKI
LEONA
FORT WORTH, TX

A- DIV 1950 1954

JULY 24, 2011 

ROBERT A. ROESNER
CAROLYN
NAPLES, FL

H-DIV  1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
JULY 06, 2011

FRANCES A. CAPORALE
JUDITH
NEW HARFORD,NY

MARDET 1961 1962

JULY 04, 2011  

LEO B. YEAGER
ROARING SPRINGS, PA

JUNE 30, 2011

CHARLES "CHARLIE" LANGFORD WOOD
MARGARET A.
MONROE, NC

S-3- DIV 1951 1952

JUNE 18, 2011

MELVERN CRAVENS
THELMA
HOUSTON, TX

VB-93  1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
JUNE 10, 2011  

ASA C. REDFORD
SNOHOMISH,
WA
B-DIV 1948 1950

JUNE 03, 2011

THOMAS FITSGERALD
PEGGY
WHEELING, WV

OI- DIV 1963 1965

MAY 25, 2011 

JOHN D. PALMER
ALSEY, IL

1ST DIV 

APRIL 17, 2011

WILLIAM EVANS
JUDY
WEST HAVEN, CT

K3-DIV  1944 1946

PLANKOWNER
MARCH 22, 2011 

RICHARD W. SAVILLE
MAUD
FREDONIA, NY

S-DIV  1944 1946

PLANKOWNER
MARCH 22, 2011

LEWIS PRESTON DEY
ARLENE
ANCHORAGE, AK

X- DIV 1953 1954

MARCH 2, 2011

EDWARD W. HILBURN
BETTY
GREENVILLE, SC

V-1 DIV 1947 1949

FEBRUARY 15, 2011

MILLET M. MICHAEL
PLYMOUTH, PA

M- DIV 1960 1962

JANUARY 31, 2011

FRANK D. WATSON
DOROTHY
LA CROSSE, WI

X- DIV 1948 1949

JANUARY 17, 2011

WILLIE E. BARTON
WILLIE L.
WAKEFIELD,
VA
OPERATIONS 1967 1969

JANUARY 03, 2011 

FRANK J. NOVAK
BARBARA
JOHNSTOWN, CO

VP-154 1944 1945

JANUARY 02, 2011

LOUIS G. MARTENS
BONNIE
MIDDLEBURGH,
FA
O-I DIV 1955 1956

DECEMBER 30, 2010

JOHN M. SMITH
HAZEL
FLUSHING, MI

S-1 DIV 1952 1954

DECEMBER 27, 2010  

FORREST E. BOBO
HELEN M.
COLUMBUS, MS

S-4 DIV 1954 1955

DECEMBER 27, 2010   

RAY NISWANDER
BLUFFTON, OH
DECEMBER 13, 2010

ROBERT A. FRASIER
LORRAINE (DECEASED 2015)
CENTRAL SQUARE, NY

VF-23 1950 1951

DECEMBER 02, 2010

FRANKLIN G. DANITZ
EILEEN
LAKELAND, FL

V-4-O DIV 1944 1946

PLANKOWNER
NOVEMBER 12, 2010 

ROBERT F. MICHIELS
MARY (DECEASED 2008)
REDDING, CA

GUN DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
NOVEMBER 12, 2010

CHESTER LITWAK
MARY
BRANCHVILLE, NJ

V-4-G DIV 1944 1946

PLANKOWNER
NOVEMBER 11, 2010 

EDWARD WALL
SHIRLEY
OSWEGO, NY

V-2-S DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
NOVEMBER 09, 2010 

THOMAS J. MCGUIRE
LOWELL, MA

vc-35 1952
NOVEMBER 07, 2010

LOUIS E. OROST
MARGE
BRICK, NJ

E-DIV 1945 1947

PLANKOWNER
OCTOBER 31, 2010

KENNETH C. BRONSON
EDITH
KENSINGTON, KS

PIO-DIV 1956 1957

OCTOBER 25, 2010 

MICHAEL F. CAMIDGE
GRACE
SANDY CREEK, NY

F DIV 1954 1957

OCTOBER 19, 2010

JAMES D. PETERSON
LOIS
STORY CITY, IA

V-2-T DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
OCTOBER 16, 2010

HERMAN A. WITT
SANDRA
CANTON, MI

S-I DIV 1964 1966

OCTOBER 16, 2010 

JOSEPH A. MERTZ
OCEANSIDE, CA

E-DIV 1958 1961

OCTOBER 20, 2010

JESSE W. PRICE
EMMA LOU
TOOMSUBA, MS

M-DIV 1949 1950

SEPTEMBER 25, 2010 

PHILIP J. MAREK
BEVERLY
ROCHESTER, MN

B-DIV 1955 1958

SEPTEMBER 18, 2010

ROBERT K. STEVENS
MARY
AUBURN, WA

O-R-DIV 1951 1952

SEPTEMBER 06, 2010

DONALD DEACON
RUMFORD, RI

E-DIV 1964 1966

SEPTEMBER 05, 2010 

JAMES F. GOSS
ANNIE
ESCONDIDO, CA
O-I-DIV 1953 1955

SEPTEMBER 01, 2010

LEROY "ROY" DOMINIC
CLAIRE
MOUNT GILEAD, NC

OR-DIV 1949 1951

AUGUST 14, 2010

CAPTAIN ROBERT F. HUNT
SALINA, OK

C.O. 1968 1969

JULY 31, 2010

PAUL GEORGE MCKENZIE
DANA
TIGARD, OR

B-DIV 1954 1959

JULY 31, 2010

CHARLES ROY FOX
PEGGY
HILLSBORO, TX

A-DIV 1949 1952

JULY 25, 2010

KENNETH L. DELEVANTE SR
MARY
FORT PIERCE, FL

VF-204 1946 1947

JULY 18, 2010

ROBERT E. DOOLEY
DEANNA
SAN CARLOS, CA

QM - DIV 1945 1946

JUNE 18, 2010 

WILLIAM E. WICKER
PIEDMONT, MO
A-2 DIV 1958 1961

JUNE 01, 2010

EARL K. TUCKER
JOSIE (DECEASED)
PONCHATOULA, LA

5TH-DIV 1948 1949

JUNE 01, 2010

C. BERT WADE JR.
ANNE
GREENSBORO, NC

O-P DIV 1955 1956

MAY 27, 2010  

GORDEN E. MARSH
DELORES
MASON CITY, IA

F
DIV 1952 1956

MAY 24, 2010 

WAYNE W. GRANT
LOIS
HUNTSVILLE, AL

V-4 DIV 1959 1961

MAY 14, 2010 

CLYDE M. RAY JR.
JEANETTE DECEASED 2010/04/07
GAINESVILLE, FL

 1950 1953

APRIL 21, 2010 

LOUIS D. CUZZI
 NIAGARA FALLS, NY

APRIL 03, 2010 

JOSEPH E. WADE
SUSAN
MACON, GA

1ST DIV 1951 1954

MARCH 19, 2010 

MS CORA MAE DROEGEAE
SUNNYVALE, CA
VF-884

FEBRUARY 22, 2010

DONALD E. WILLIAMS
PATRICIA
EAGAN, MN

O-R DIV 1952 1953

FEBRUARY 19, 2010

ROBERT B. BURDETTE
VIRGINIA (DECEASED 2015)
YAKIMA, WA

S-4 DIV 1954 1956

FEBRUARY 15, 2010

ROBERT E. PIERCE
BETH
PROVIDENCE, UT

F DIV 1948 1951

FEBRUARY 09, 2010

CLEMENT M. KEEFE
PAULINE
CHATFIELD, MN

1-F DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
FEBRUARY 04, 2010

WILLIAM R. 'CASEY' GRAHAM
ROSEMARIE
DAVENPORT, IA

CCD-5 1950

JANUARY 26, 2010

BOYD L. FARRIS
ANN A. (DECEASED 2010/11/29)
CARPINTERIA, CA

V1-DIV 1951 1954

JANUARY 20, 2010

ROBERT E. IRVINE
GAIL
WEST ROXBURY, MA

V1-DIV  1963 - 1966

JANUARY 18, 2010 

DON A. OBERLANDER
JEAN (DECEASED 2012)
SUN PRAIRIE, WI

K-1 DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
JANUARY 17, 2010 

LAVERNE W. DILTS
JEAN (DECEASED 2011)
ATLANTA, GA

VF-93 1945

PLANKOWNER
JANUARY 06, 2010 

KENNETH C. GARRISON
LILA
LONGVIEW, WA

B- DIV 1945 1946

PLANKOWNER
JANUARY 02, 2010  

JOHN MURPHY
WHITE HORSE BEACH, MA
B DIV 1947 1948

DECEMBER 31, 2009

FLOYD J. BIRD JR
WILLOW
EMERYVILLE, CA

V-1 DIV 1952 1956

DECEMBER 29, 2009

DAVID ALLEN KENNEDY
TEHACHAPI, CA
FN 2007 - 2009

USS BOXER LHD-4

DECEMBER 26, 2009

ALBERT B. BRUNING
SALLY
HENDERSON, NV

V3 - V6  1951 - 1955

DECEMBER 08, 2009

CHARLES W. BLAIR
PAMELA (DECEASED 2008)
HOUSTIN, TX

V-7 DIV  1952 - 1954

NOVEMBER 28, 2009 

JOHN WICKLIFF
TANIS
MABELVALE, AR

M-DIV  1959 - 1963

NOVEMBER 26, 2009 

JAMES A. McCARTHY
BEVERLY
BEAUFORD,SCA

AIR 1945 - 1946

PLANKOWNER

NOVEMBER 11, 2009

LLOYD ORAL BULLARD
NORMA
TRACY, CA

 1951 - 1952

NOVEMBER 10, 2009

NELSON DEAN
BERNICE
TULSA, OK

01-DIV

NOVEMBER 01, 2009

HERBERT A. DOAN
JOAN
TERRE HAUTE, IN
F-DIV 1952 - 1956
OCTOBER 29, 2009

JOHN F. ERWIN
JERRY
RIDLEY PARK, PA
V1-DIV 1949 - 1953
OCTOBER 28, 2009 

BOB WARNER
GAITHERSBURG, MD
OCTOBER 21, 2009

HARRY R. PADDOCK
ELIZABETH
CLEARLAKE OAKS, CA
O-A DIV 1953 - 1955
OCTOBER 1, 2009

HERBERT FOX
MARGARET (Deceased 2017/02/08)
DANVILLE, PA

S-2 DIV 1945 - 1946

PLANKOWNER

SEPTEMBER 19, 2009

ALEX S. HELMECY
BARBARA
WOOSTER, OH

1-ST DIV 1954
SEPTEMBER 10, 2009 

WILLIAM P. MESLER
LILLIAN (DECEASED 2004)
YOUNGSTOWN, NY
4THAMA 1947-1948
OCTOBER 04, 2009

ROBERT L. WALTON
GLORIA 
 CLACKAMAS, OR
H-DIV 1954-1955
SEPTEMBER 01, 2009

JOHN WILLIAM ALMOND
CARRIE
SANFORD, NC
X-DIV 1949 - 1951
AUGUST 28, 2009

JOSEPH A. HARMON
LOUISE
ARLINGTON, TN
VF-791 1951 - 1952
AUGUST 24, 2009

KENNETH R. NICHOLS
LAS VEGAS, NV
AUGUST 06, 2009

JAMES B. CARPENTER
PEGGY L.
AUBURN, WA
 VC-35 1951 - 1952
JULY 11, 2009  

WILLIAM CONRAD JR.
BEREA, OH
 V-2 DIV 1953 1954
JUNE 30, 2009  

D. W. 'MIKE' MICHLER
JENNY
TORRANCE, CA

CASU28 1945

PLANKOWNER

JUNE 9, 2009 

RICHARD D. FLYNN
MARY (DECEASED 2008)
BRADENTON, FL
DECK DIV 1945-1946
PLANKOWNER
MAY 23, 2009

JERRY G. ARNOLD
SHIRLEY
FRESNO, CA
4TH AND F DIV 1952 - 1953
APRIL 30, 2009

MILTON P. GIARD JR.
ELIZABETH
ATTLEBORO, MA
 V-4 1961 - 1963
APRIL 28, 2009

STEVE E. DELANEY
SANTEE, CA
 VF-194 1953
APRIL 26, 2009

JOE MERRILL
NORA MERRILL 
APRIL 22, 2009

STANLEY J. WOISH
MIRIAM GODFREY (DECEASED 2011)
ORO VALLEY, AZ

5TH DIV  1945-1956

PLANKOWNER

APRIL 19, 2009

TOMMY R. JACKSON
JANE
MARSHALL, TX
E-DIV 1949 - 1952
APRIL 10, 2009

JAMES E. McCORMICK
TAMMY
PASCO, WA
 V-1 1949
APRIL 9, 2009

ANDREW  BURY  
STELLA
CANFIELD, OH
B-DIV 1951 - 1955
MARCH 15, 2009

JOSEPH F. CODY
CAROL
SALISBURY, NC

7TH MARINE DETACHMENT  1948-1950

PLANKOWNER

FEBRUARY 8, 2009

MARTIN L. DAVIS
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
V-4  1946
FEBRUARY 1, 2009

ARTHUR P. SWANSON
MARJORIE
BOULDER CITY, NV

4-TH-DIV 

JANUARY 29, 2009

JOHN F. PICHE
JANE
WEST SAND LAKE, NY
K-1 1945-46

 
PLANKOWNER
JANUARY 25, 2009

Noel r. Ray
Doris  (DECEASED JUNE 19, 2015)
 NORTH BEND, NE
aSSOCIATION Co-Founder
B-DIV 1945-1946
 PLANKOWNER
JANUARY 9, 2009

Harold E. Walsh
San Pablo, CA
1953-1959
January 1, 2009

WILLIAM CONARD JR
BEREA, OH
V-2 DIV 1953 1956
 2009 

FAY A. ROCKWELL
DELLA
SAN DIEGO, CA
K-DIV 1944-46
 PLANKOWNER
SEPTEMBER 17, 2008

RAY FAWCETT
JOYCE
DEMING, NM
NOVEMBER -  2008

WILLIAM R. HULSE
DELORES
CASA GRANDE, AZ
M-DIV  1950 - 1952
OCTOBER 15, 2008   

NORMAN A. FISCHER
IRENE
La CENTER, WA
M-DIV  1950 - 1951
OCTOBER 1, 2008 

GRACE GILPIN
CONNELSVILLE,PA
 1994
SEPTEMBER 4, 2008

HENRY C. EASTER
DOROTHY
ROCHESTER, NY
  1951- 1953
SEPTEMBER 4, 2008

ARTHUR J. ACHENBACH
ANNE
N MASSAPEQUA, NY
MARDET 1945-46
 PLANKOWNER
SEPTEMBER 1, 2008

CHARLES C. O'REILLY
JOANNE
CAMARILLO, CA
AUGUST -  2008

EUGENE L. STONE
LOIS
OLYMPIA, WA
PARACHUTE RIGGER 1952-1954
 AUGUST - 2008

DAN LASSARD
ALICE (DECEASED 2014)
N MASSAPEQUA, NY
V-1-A DIV 1944-46
 PLANKOWNER
july 30, 2008

CURTIS A. STEVENS
TOOTSIE
FISHERTOWN, PA
1952
 JULY - 2008 

JERRY R. McDONALD
NANCY
HAYWARD, CA
mardet 1954-1956
 
JUNE 20, 2008

JAMES C. TAYLOR
ASHLAND, VA
V6-DIV 1951-1953
 
JUNE 16, 2008

ALFRED J. PUCILLO
RUTH
SAUGUS, MA
K-3 DIV 1944-46
 PLANKOWNER
MAY 23, 2008

stanley jurgensen
IONE(DECEASED 20100
DES MOINES, IA
K-3 DIV 1945
 PLANKOWNER
MAY 21, 2008

PAUL E. KIBBEY
BESSIE
MILFORD, OH
B-DIV 1949-1952
APRIL 10, 2008

JAMES B. AMAN
JESSIE (dECEASED 2009)
MASSILON, OH
M-1 DIV 1945-1947
 PLANKOWNER
MAY 10, 2008

ROGER E. MILLS
SHEILA
PANA, IL
MARCH 27, 2008 

LUKE M. DUNN
BELLEVUE, NE
H DIV 1944-1945
 PLANKOWNER
MARCH 26, 2008

EDMUND C. JAROSEK
BERNICE (DECEASED SEPTEMBER 30, 2013)
HOUSTON, TX
B-DIV 1951-1954
FEBRUARY 19, 2008

Glenn Sutherlin
San Jose, CA
V4-DIV 1951-1953
JANUARY 24, 2008

PAUL M. LANE
BETTY (DECEASED mARCH 10, 2011)
BIRMINGHAM, AL
PAST PRESIDENT
VC 35 - 1951
JANUARY 14, 2008

EDWARD W. VITULLO
DOLORES
PORT ORANGE, FL
M-Div 1944-46
JANUARY 11, 2008

JOSEPH J. LEWIS
PORTLAND, OR
MARDET 1963
FEBRUARY 01, 2008

GEORGE R. BURNS
ELOISE
CAMBRIDGE, MN

N-DIV 1951-1953
2008

FRANK J. VIDERGAR
MARY LOU
COLTON, CA
B-DIV 1954-1957
DECEMBER 27, 2007

EUGENE L. SMITH
MARIE
HOUSTON, TX
M-DIV 1945-1946
DECEMBER 19, 2007

WILLIAM J. (BILL) HINES
MARGARET R.  DECEASED 2012/02/04
BETHLEHEM, PA
V3-DIV- 1945 1946
DECEMBER 18, 2007

KENNETH C. BARFIELD
GLORIA
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
MARINE DET. 1948-1950
DECEMBER 17, 2007

KENNETH FAUST
MICKI
CHIEFLAND, FL
V-3W DIV 1945-1946
 PLANKOWNER
DECEMBER 14, 2007

WALTER "ED" BRANHAM
CAROLYN DECEASED
LURAY, TN
R-DIV 1954-1958
DECEMBER 2, 2007

Warren R. Conner
Ethel DECEASED
OMAHA, NE
V-2 DIV - 1945-1946
PLANKOWNER
 DECEMBER 01, 2007

ED THOMAS
NORMA
Lubbock, TX
1950-1954
NOVEMBER 01,  2007

DAVID N. JUCKEL
ESTELLE MARIE deceased december 30, 2013
CAMBRIDGE, MN
NAV-DIV 1961-1963
SEPTEMBER 22, 2007

MAX N. ELLIOTT
JACQUELYN (DECEASED 2002)
OCALA, FL
M-DIV 1952-1954
SEPTEMBER 11, 2007 

peter puentes
sharon
hudson, fl
SEPTEMBER 5, 2007

EDWIN T. SMITH
LOUISE
UTICA, NY
1945-1946
SEPTEMBER  2007

LEONARD L. GORDINIER
NANCY (DECEASED 2008)
BEAVERTON, OR
VF-721 1951
AUGUST 26, 2007

WESLEY L. LANCE
JEANETTE
CLINTON, NJ
O-N DIV
AUGUST 25, 2007

ROWLAND J. LYNCH
ELAYNE
LAKE WORTH, FL
M-DIV 1950-1954
August 15, 2007

Roger Mathieu
MIDDLETOWN, RI
VF-63 1950-51
August 15, 2007

BILL MEDVE
BARBARA
IRWIN, PA
RADAR 1946-1947
August 08, 2007

leo funk
tillie
spokane valley, wA
s-3 1950-1053
July 28, 2007

Dan McAfee
Cathy
CAMPBELL, CA
V-1 1950-51
July 19, 2007

robert Lee Freestad
Bernice
ARLINGTON, WA
a-div 1951-54
June 11, 2007

MACK FLANDERS
RACHEL
GRANBURY, TX
O-R DIV 1954 - 1955
MAY 29, 2007

DEAN EDWARDS
LEE
JUNCTION CITY, OR
N DIV 1954 - 1956
MAY 24, 2007

WILLIAM LAMBRECHT
Geraldine "TICKI" (Deceased 2017/01/14)
WILMETTE, IL
O-R DIV 1952 - 1954
APRIL 29, 2007

Walter A. Martishius
Tiffin, Ohio
April 26, 2007

CONRAD M. NAGENGAST
DOROTHY
CHULA VISTA, CA
A DIV
APRIL 21, 2007

ROBERT B. MCINTYRE
CATHERINE
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA
N-DIV 1964 
APRIL 13, 2007

JAMES P. STEWART
LULA MAY (DECEASED 2010)
BURNSVILLE, WV
K-S DIV 1945 - 1946

PLANKOWNER

APRIL 09, 2007

James J. Dunn
 Margie
RENTON, WA
O-1 DIV 1951-1953
April 04, 2007

Joseph J. Breaux
Betty
Carencro, LA
R DIV 1954-1955
April 01, 2007

HERBERT J. WANZIE
HELEN
CLINTON, OH
 E DIV 1952-1954
MARCH 29, 2007

Charles B. Sturm
Jacksonville, FL
VF 791 1951
March 12, 2007

Joseph L. Quattrucci
Shirley J.
SPENCER, MA
Seaman 1ST 1943-1945
PLANKOWNER
FEBRUARY 20, 2007

FRED F. WARREN
MYRTLE (DECEASED 2004)
ADKINS, TX
VA-702 1951
FEBRUARY 17, 2007

Larry D. Varner
ROSEBURG, OR
V-3 1950-1952
February 2, 2007

WARREN B. FERRIER
REDDING, CA
VF-198 1950
FEBRUARY 01, 2007

GLENN D. KIMERER
EDITH (DECEASED 1992)
LIVE OAK, CA
K-1 DIV 1945
PLANKOWNER
JANUARY 30, 2007

Ralph Phillip Yeomans
Orlando, FL
OI - DIV  1963-1965
JANUARY 02, 2007

Hank Ordakowski
Irene
 Indiana, PA
 CIC-DIV  1945-1946
PLANKOWNER 
JANUARY 01, 2007

HAROLD R. VOSS
MADGE (3/2/2005)
ST. PETERSBURG, FL
PLANKOWNER
V-3-F 1945-1946
DECEMBER 21, 2006

GEORGE R. HARRIS
BARBARA
LINDALE, TX
VA-702 - 1951

NOVEMBER 25, 2006

NEWELL REUBEN
DOROTHY
BASOM, NY
V4-DIV 1945-1947

PLANKOWNER

NOVEMBER 12, 2006

IRVIN L. "IKE" DEW
MEDFORD, OR
COMMANDING OFFICER
 USS BOXER
 1957-1959
NOVEMBER 1, 2006

TOD HARRIS
BRIDGETON, MO
FOX - DIV  1954-1957
NOVEMBER 01, 2006

Percy John Trask
LITTLESTOWN, PA

R- DIV AND 1ST-DIV 1945-1946
PLANKOWNER
OCTOBER 9, 2006

Charles H. Easton
Barbara j. deceased
Lincoln, CA
 VFB-93  1945

PLANKOWNER

 October 6, 2006

L. A. DEWING
PENN VALLEY, CA
SEPTEMBER 20, 2006

Thomas Hedrick
Nina
Granite City, IL
September 8, 2006

ROBERT J. KELLEHER, SR
LORRAINE
TARPON SPRINGS, FL
F-DIV 1950-1951
SEPTEMBER 01, 2006

donald e. packard
winchester, va
ams 1945
augUST 15, 2006

morton roberts
dolores
ocala, fl
e-div 1945-1946

PLANKOWNER

augUST 14, 2006

RONALD S. KAMIEL
FRANCES (DECEASED 2010)
HANOVER, PA
B-DIV 1965-1967
AUGUST 05, 2006

Fred H. Claassen
Rockford, IL
X DIV.  1947-50
August 1, 2006

HOWARD C. hoxie
bridgeport, ny
v3-g 1949-1951
augUST 1, 2006

ROGER REYNALD COTE
Biddeford, ME
1947 - 1951
July 21, 2006

ELMER L. GLINES
ELRIDGE, IA
GMS DIV 1947 - 1948
July 15, 2006

RICHARD J. NELSON
KATHIE
JUNCTION CITY, OR
JULY 01,  2006

Sam M. Smith
GWEN
MENTOR ON THE LAKE, OH
M-DIV 1960-1964
JULY 01, 2006 

LOUIS D. O'DELL
MARGARET (aka-norma DECEASED 2012)
VACAVILLE, CA
V-3 DIV
JUNE 16, 2006

MIKE A. FREIBURL
gerry (DECEASED 1999)
appleton, wi
x div 1966-1069
JUNE 11, 2006

AUSTIN J. CALHOUN
ELEANOR
MEMPHIS, TN
VF-791
JUNE 06, 2006

Lloyd L. Kenney
Cincinnati, oh
1945
june 04, 2006

ALBERT LEWIS LUKE HOLLINGSWORTH
 TERRESSA
lAKELAND, FL
X CR DIV 1960-1963
MAY 31, 2006

nicholas t. kolesar
 virginia
goose creek, sc
s-3 DIV 1951-1953
april 30, 2006

RODNEY M. GEIER
MARGARET
GLADSTONE, OR
N-DIV 1951-1953
APRIL 12, 2006

RICHARD C. CORLEY
YVONNE
SCOTTSDALE, AZ
ORD 1959-61
APRIL 4, 2006

JAMES A. McGUIRE
FORESTDALE, MA
1966-68
MARCH 22, 2006

Pat E. Romano
Letha
NORTHPORT, FL
1st DIV 1945-1946

PLANKOWNER

March 21, 2006

ROBERT LEE
GULFPORT, MS
V-3 DIV 1945

PLANKOWNER
March 10, 2006

GEORGE A. FREEMAN
ANNE A.
PORTLAND, OR
M-DIV 1948-1952
MARCH 05, 2006

EDWIN B. HORNER Jr.
MARY DECEASED
LYNCHBURG, VA
MARDET 1945-1946

PLANKOWNER

fEBRUARY 12, 2006

ROBERT L. DOTY
LOIS
ZION, IL
DENTAL 1955-1957
February 6, 2006

GEORGE B. ROTHROCK
MARTHA (dECEASED 2012)
 EL CAJON, CA
VF-192 1949-1950
january 11, 2006

LEONARD O. GREEN
PATRICIA
DES MOINES, WA
1944-1945

PLANKOWNER
2006

Alonzo "Lon" Wellman
Carmel, CA
 Executive Officer BOXER
1958 - 1959
December 9, 2005

Chester  D. Rexroth
PATSY D.

Red Lion, PA
1946-48
November 13, 2005

Robert L. Vance
Norma
Fremont, NE
FLAG 1949-1950
November 7, 2005

Walter N. Gaither
Linda
Lancaster, PA
V-3 DIV 1951-1954
October 22, 2005

Donald K. Dewitt
Freda
Topeka, KS
S-1 DIV 1955-1956
October 20, 2005

leo J. stowell
iola
WATERTOWN, NY
v-4-G 1945-1946

PLANKOWNER

october  6, 2005

Theodore Vincent Bonnell
RUBY (DECEASED 1996)

North Port, FL
H&D DIV 1949-1950
September 25, 2005

c. Leonard Clancy
JEAN
PENSACOLA, FL

V-1 DIV 1945-1946

PLANKOWNER
September 24, 2005

Harold J. Melbye
Beloit, WI
VC-3 - 1950
September 24, 2005

Charles Frank Herrnstein
MARY
COLUMBUS, OH

S- Div 1957-1958
August 24, 2005

DEWARD L. HUFF
GRACE
RIVERSIDE, ca
VF-194  1951-1952
August 16, 2005

Rueben "Jack" Pearson
Cherylyn
Millbrae, CA
E-DIV 1956-1957
August 7, 2005

JOHN E. RANDA
JANICE
GREENDALE, WI
MARDET 1953-1956
JULY 4, 2005

Leo F. Grabowski
ROSE

Manahawkin, NJ
A-DIV 

PLANKOWNER

June 29, 2005

William A. Wolf
Decatur, IL
1958 - 1962
June 22, 2005

DONALD A. BOLTON
MARILYN DECEASED 2004
WILSONVILLE, OR
V-2 - 1945

PLANKOWNER

JUNE  1, 2005

William Damewood
Pinecuff, NC
V-2 DIV 1945-1946
May 26, 2005

 Maurice "Buzz" Sawyer
Chula Vista, CA
O & 1A DIV 1946-1952
 May 26, 2005

Lt.  CMDR. George WILLIAM (BILL) Everitt
FREEPORT, IL
Air wing cvg 101 1953-1953
May 6, 2005

Allan R. Knox
Milford, PA
V-4 DIV
May 2, 2005

OSTEIN M. COLDREN
EVA
KEARNEY, MO
V-4 DIV
APRIL 29, 2005

Michael J. Nugent
Victoria
Napa, CA 
R-DIV 1947-1953
April 29, 2005

Warren O. Nelson
Lorna (DECEASED 2002)
La Mesa, CA
VF-721 1951
April 27, 2005

ROBERT A. PETERSON
MAUREEN
NAPLES, FL
O-1 DIV 1960-1962
April 25, 2005

CAPTAIN Edward T. Steigelman
Anne
Arlington, VA
Eng DIV 1944-1946

PLANKOWNER

April 23, 2005

RICHARD E. BEHRMANN, JR
KATHLEEN (DECEASED 2016)
LANGHORNE, PA
V-3-W DIV 1944-1945
PLANKOWNER
April 29, 2005

JOHN H. EVANS
LUCILE
BROOKS,OR
O-1 Div 1947-1949
APRIL 01, 2005 

David W. Ernsbarger
Myrl
YUMA, AZ
E-Div 1955-1956
March 26, 2005 

w. james larkin
mollie
cotton, mn
o-a Div 1953-1954
March 01, 2005

OLIVER S. BURNETTE
ARLINGTON, VA
VB-93 1945-1946
MARCH 01, 2005

DONALD W. GRIM
SARA
YORK, PA
A-DIV 1945-1947

PLANKOWNER

FEBRUARY 24, 2005

KENNETH PAGE
MARILYN
BENTON, AR
O-I DIV 1954-1957
FEBRUARY 23, 2005

Howard F. Blanck
Anne
Shelton, CT
N-DIV 1945-1946
FEBRUARY 17, 2005

Ralph F. Winnie
Margaret
Shoreline, WA
K1-Div 1945-1946
FEBRUARY 8, 2005

WILLIAM STOKES
PULASKI, PA
JANUARY 27, 2005

WILLIAM R. STEERS
MERIBETH
KALAMAZOO, MI
cic div 1946-1947
JANUARY 26, 2005

Gerald D. Stephenson
Lois
Slidell, LA
o-I div 1948-1952
JANUARY 20, 2005

Glenn A. Reiff
Amy
Pueblo, CO
CVG-S 1946-1947
JANUARY 18, 2005


VICTOR A. MOITORET
SILVER CITY, NM
K-1 DIV 1946-1947
JanUARY 19, 2005 

FRANCIS (DECEASED 2012)
LILLIAN, AL
VF-64 1950-1951
JanUARY 16, 2005

ROBERT S.. SHEFFLER
CHRISTINE
TUNKHANNOCK, Pa
E-DIV - 1963-1965
2005

William l. spalding
laura
san joaquin valley, ca
marine det - 1947
2005

(NO FIRST NAME) WALLACE
SUE
ALEXANDRIA, Va
2005

Wesley E. Young
Nina
Little Compton, RI
s-Div 1952-1953
December 27, 2004

GEORGE W. KIBBY
DORIS
ANAHEIM, CA
V1-Div 1951-1953
December 12, 2004  

CARL A MOE, jr.
VIRGINIA (DECEASED 2000)
GARRISON, MN
QM
november 26, 2004

ROBERT CRAIG
 WINTER SPRINGS, FL
NOVEMBER 11, 2004

carlton a. marvel jr.
carolyn
easton, md
vb-93
november 01, 2004

daniel g. cone
somers, ny
supply 1957-1958
october 09, 2004 

CHARLES L. DANN
MOBILE, AL
1ST DIV 1944-1945
PLANKOWNER
SEPTEMBER 09, 2004  

FRANK L. SOBERSKI
CHICAGO, IL
SEPTEMBER 01, 2004 

LEE SCHATTLE
BARBARA
SUMMERVILLE, SC
VF-884 1951
AUGUST 11, 2004

HANK H. LUBART
FRANCES (DECEASED 2004)
DELRAY BEACH, FL
E-DIV 1945-1946
plankowner
AUGUST 08, 2004

Wayne Droessler
Karen
Bettendorf, IA
R-DIV 1966-1967
July 7, 2004

RALPH B. GRIFFITH
JOYCE
AVONDALE, PA
V-3-0 DIV 1952-1953
july 02, 2004

James Lukes
Venus
Sumava Resorts, IN
S-DIV 1944-1945

plankowner

June 25, 2004

Bill F. Philipsen
Patricia
Scottsdale, AZ
MARDET 1951-1953
May 31, 2004

john bowen
jackson, ms
vf-791
May 30, 2004 

DONALD J. WEGNER
MARGARET (DECEASED 1993)
AMERY, WI
S DIV 1953-1954
May 24, 2004

MAX E. SCHAFFER
NORMA (DECEASED OCTOBER 18, 2009)
MINNETONKA, MN
F-Div 1945-1946

 plankowner
 MAY 20, 2004

Frank A. Johnson
Chula Vista, CA
MARDET 1955-1957
May 16, 2004

Donald G. Heathman
Marlys
DeWitt, IA
S-3 DIV 1949-1953
April 17, 2004

Joe Nevins
Daisy
Stuart,  IA
M-Div 1945-1946

 plankowner

 April 01, 2004

Marvin K. Staats
Patricia deceased
Centerville, IN
Marine Detachment 1945-1946

plankowner

March 28, 2004

GENE KLISIAK
JEANETTE
CHESTERTON, IN
March 27, 2004

john h. CANNON
Agnes j.
eagle bridge, NY
Gunnery Officer 3rd Div 1950-1952
March 15, 2004

Stanley E. Brown
Charlene
Ocala, FL
E-DIV 1944-1945
March 11, 2004

kenneth m. baldwin
kay
polk city, fl
k-1 1944-1946

plankowner

March 10, 2004

Harry W. Jacobson
Anita
Poland, OH
A-DIV 1949-1951
March 5, 2004

Louis B. Early
 Bobbi e joe
Oriental, NC
E-R DIV 1952 - 1953
march 3, 2004

Perry C. Kern
Alyce DECEASED mARCH 10,2007
Wadena, MN
1ST DIV 1947-1950
February 18, 2004

CHESTER BAUMGARTNER
BIBIANA (DECEASED 2013)
SPRINGHILL, fl
B DIV 1945
plankowner
january 2, 2004

W. P. (BOB) WHITE
LORRAINE deceased
SAN FRANCISCO, CA
FEBRUARY 1,  2004

john boerema
doris
bradenton, fl
air 1945

plankowner

january 7, 2004

Anthony "Tony" Litt
Dorothie (Deceased 2010/07/05)
sheboygan, WI
E-DIV 1945-1946

plankowner

January 7, 2004

joseph f. scanlon
evelyn
anaheim, ca
n-DIV 1945-1945

plankowner

January 3, 2004

STANLEY E. BROWN
CHARLENE
OCALA, FL
E-DIV 1944 - 1945
2004

Robert J. Brozovich
NANCY
Whiting, In
VF-151 1953
2004

Dudley Kovarik
Jean
Simi Valley, CA
V-4 Div  1951-1953
2004

David Torley
Coconut Creek, FL
2004

louis w. power
sharon
fremont, ca
december 28, 2003

Hubert E. Sanders
Ina
orlando, fl
1st Div 1945-1946
December 9, 2003

GEORGE F. ROBERTS
LOUISE
BUZZARD BAY, MA
7TH Div 1963-1965
December 7, 2003

Donald Larrian LaRose
Florence
Palmer, AK
1947-1949
November 26, 2003

ROGER A. CAISSE
CLAIRE (DECEASED 2004)
PORT CHARLOTTE, FL
V-2 DIV1946-1947
November 26, 2003

Jack R. Muthart
Patricia
santa rosa, CA
S 3 Div 1945-1954

plankowner

November 9, 2003

EVERETTE D. ROUSE
ELEANOR
HOLIDAY ISLAND, AR
B-DIV 1950-1953
OCTOBER 15, 2003

FREDRICK FOXTON
AUSTIN, TX
OCTOBER 10, 2003

BRUCE ASQUITH
STEVENSVILLE, MD
OCTOBER 8, 2003

SAMUEL F. BRYAN
JOAN
PORT DEPOSIT, MD
X-DIV 1957-1960
OCTOBER 6, 2003

CHARLES W. HUMPREY
la cROSSE, WI
1946-1947
AUGUST 31, 2003 

PAUL POPSON
mRS. pAUL pOPSON
ROSCOE, PA
AUGUST 30, 2003

WAYNE L. KENT
DEANNA
 HOSCHTON, GA
 N-DIV 1959-1960
AUGUST 16, 2003
 

EDWARD H. MYERS
 GREENSBURG, PA
 V-4-O DIV 1945-1946
AUGUST 11, 2003

James R. Carpenter SR.
Phyllis
 Beaumont, TX
1945-1946
July 8, 2003

Charles E. Doyle
Judy
East Hartford, CT
 O-I Div 1950-1953
June 10, 2003 

LLOYD E. SMITH
VERNA (DECEASED 2009)
HIHH BRIDGE, NJ
E-Div 1945-1946
PLANKOWNER
JUNE 21, 2003

DAVE DICKINSON
HARBOR BEACH, MI
B DIV 1950-1954
JUNE 09, 2003

David P. Stoddard
Roanne
BUHL, ID
E-Div 1945-1946

PLANKOWNER

May 27, 2003

David R. Boyd
 Norfolk, VA
N-Div 1965-1966
April 21, 2003

Hobert G. Combs
Dorthy
Sardina, OH
B-Div 1947-1952
April 10, 2003

William G. Robertson
April
Castro Valley, CA
V1-Div 1945-1946

PLANKOWNER

March 25, 2003

JOSEPH B. FAUST
DORIS
ARLINGTON, TN
MARCH 21, 2003

Hoover "John " E. Ensor
JOAN
JARRETTSVILLE, MD

M-DIV 1960-1962

March 21, 2003

Joseph J. Arentzen
Regina
Philadelphia, PA
A-1 1952-1955
March 7, 2003 

david j. feldman
goldie
philadelphia, pa
e-Div 1944 1946
PLANKOWNER
March 03, 2003

John Russell
Shirley
TAMPA, FL
O-I 1947-1951
February 18, 2003

Paul R. Erb
Grove,  OK
AVIATION  1946
February 9, 2003

Henry J. Reineke
Toms River, NJ
E-DIV  1954-1957
FEBRUARY 01, 2003

LOUIS V. RITTER
BILLY JANE
ROCKAWAY, NY
4TH-Div 1945-1946

PLANKOWNER

January 28, 2003

Jack M. Haar
Port Huron, MI

PLANKOWNER

January 16, 2003

RALPH BUSLER II
LA CROSSE, WI
January 10, 2003

Garvis Burrell
Fremont, NE
R DIV Pearl Harbor Survivor
2003

Bill R. Watters
Carol
Santa Maria, CA
V2-Div 1950-1953
2003

Richard B. Porter
Barbara
Vancouver, WA
F-Div 1953 – 1955
DecEMBER 29, 2002

Bob K. Edwards
Joan
Pensacola, FL
V-1 DIV 1950-1952
December 14, 2002

Francis J. (Frank) Lavigne
Dorothy
Waterford,  NY
4TH-DIV 1945
 
PLANKOWNER

 December 6, 2002

Paul E. Davis
Vinceen
Akron, OH
O-I Div 1951 - 1953
December 3, 2002

JOHN J. FOLEY
BOYNTON BEACH, FL
N-DIV
NOVEMBER 17, 2002

Harold G. Zier
Carol

Pearl City, IL

R-Div  1953-1955
October 8, 2002

JIM CLANCY
EMILY (DECEASED 2015)
BURLINGAME, KS
CAG-156
AUGUST 28, 2002

Richard H. Dahlgren
Gladys (Deceased 2014/08/14) 
MOBILE, AL

A-DIV 1945-1946
PLANKOWNER

August 7, 2002

LORISTON DUTCHER
THEDA (DECEASED 2015)
PALMYRA, VA

ENG-DIV 1946-1947

jULY  15, 2002

LESTER J. SCHAFFNER
NEW YORK, NY
V-3 DIV 1945-1946

PLANKOWNER

jULY 5, 2002

Harold R. Bryant
Genia
GLEN BURNIE, MD
B-Div 1945-46
PLANKOWNER
July 2, 2002

 MABRY BLAYLOCK
 ARLINGTON, TN

VF142 1955

May 26, 2002

Berkley DALE wurtz 
KATHERINE (DECEASED aPRIL 4, 2016)
JANESVILLE, WI

 M-Div 1950-1953
May 22, 2002

CLEMENT A. CRAIG
 GULFPORT, MS
APRIL 04, 2002

William Cownie
PATSY R.
SOUTH Sioux City, NE

4TH-DIV

April 01, 2002

AL A. FELDMAN
JACKIE (DECEASED 2010/11/19)
GRESHAM, OR
V1-DIV 1946- 1947
March 23, 2002

RICHARD BRINKMAN
LESS SUMMIT, MO
MARCH 15, 2002

Clarence C (Sandy) Sanderlin
Nellie
Newark, DE
V1-DIV 1947- 1952
March 6, 2002 

Virgil "Pete" Gates
Hanger Deck Officer 1948-1949
March 01, 2002

William T. Beers
Betty (DECEASED 2013)

BRANDON, FL

V2-DIV 1944-1946
February 9, 2002

Gerald L. O’Hara
Margret
Sioux Falls, SD

2ND-DIV 1946-1947
February 4, 2002

Roy Max Smith
Emily
Thorsby, AL
VF-884 1951
January 28, 2002

John J. Conners, Jr.
U.S.M.C. 1946-47
2002

John H. Orvedal
Betty
Mesa, AR

V1-div

December 11, 2001

Robert C. Streeper
Betty

Chambersburg, PA

V1- Div 1945-1946
December 5, 2001

CDR Louis Drumm
(Jeanette)
San Diego, CA
Air Group 1950
December 01, 2001

Donald T. Squire
1952-53
Machinist Mate
December 01, 2001

ROBERT (BUD) WRIGHT
JOANNE (Deceased APRIL 18, 2008)
MONTICELLO, WI
Air Group 1950
NOVEMBER 13, 2001

WALTER P. YANCEY
HELEN
JONESBORO, GA
M-DIV  1950-1954
NOVEMBER 13, 2001

Kenneth C. Brown
SHOW LOW, AZ
AIR
1944-1946
PLANKOWNER
October 10, 2001

Robert C. Moore
DOLORES (DECEASED jUNE 2, 2011)

FINDLAY, OH

V1-DIV
1945-46
PLANKOWNER
October 10, 2001

Edward J. Slaga
CHERRY vALLEY, IL

O-5 DIV  1951-1952
September 30, 2001

Paul K. (Mac) McKimens
Pat
Virginia Beach,  VA
1949-1952
September 29, 2001

GROVER E. MITCHELL
GLORIA (deceased 2014)

DULUTH, MN

4th Div 1946-1947
PLANKOWNER
   AUGUST 29, 2001 

JESUS GANAC
MILLINGTON, TN

S-5 Div 1946-1950
August 22, 2001 

DR. JOHN BONNER
JEANNE

wayzata, MN
August 18, 2001 

Damon C. Naylor
Barbara (deceased July 3, 2012)

FAYETTEVILLE, WV

4th Div 1946-1947
August 15, 2001 

WILFORD 'BILL' ALLARD
ALICE (deceased 1994)

NEWTOWN, CT

S-1 Div 1945
JULY 26, 2001

C. H. CAMPER
BURNET, TX
MARDET 1953-1958
JULY 1, 2001

CAREY STAGGS
MUSCLE SCHOALS, AL

1955-1958
JUNE 30, 2001

HAROLD W. BILLS
MONA

VANCOUVER, WA

V1 V6 DIV 1951-1952
JUNE 28, 2001

LAMAR WILEY
POWDER SPRINGS, GA
V1-DIV  1951-1954
JUNE 16, 2001

ROBERT E.  Knox
Syracuse, NY

E-DIV 1945-1946
PLANKOWNER
    June 01, 2001

William Howard "Bill" Davison
MONA

Glen Ellyn, IL
1945
May 11, 2001

Peter A. Petersen
Marilyn
EVERETT, WA

V4-DIV 1953-1954
April 22, 2001

VINCE GRECO
JUDITH (DECEASED 2003)
SAN MARCOS, CA

VF-884 1949-1950
April 14, 2001

Charles D. Webb
Catherine
Cambridge City, IN
V4-DIV 1944-1946
PLANKOWNER
    APRIL 06, 2001

Newton Cunningham
ARLENE
Muskegon, MI

1ST-DIV

April 01, 2001

ROBERT T. DUFFY
April 03, 2001

Joseph F. Bayda
Nazareth,PA

ER DIV 1950 to 1953
March 24, 2001

Robert I. McCullough
Annette
Pahrump, NV
A-Div
March 20, 2001

William Francis Tobin Jr.
MAUREEN (DECEASED 1992)
Morehead, NC
CVG-2 1950-1952
March 14, 2001

LARRY E. WILLIAMSON
SHEILA
PORT HADDOCK, WA
V3-V4 DIV 1951-1953
March 14, 2001 

william marr
newport news, va
February 20, 2001

Marvin D. Horak
Jo Ann
Freeport, TX
E-Div 1948-1952
February 10, 2001

Edward Smith
Naomi
W. Columbia, TX
V7-DIV  1951- 1953
February 3, 2001

ALLAN P. MISKILL
WANDA
BRADENTON, FL
N-DIV  1947- 1948
JANUARY 31, 2001

Rear Adm. Cameron Briggs,Commanding Officer
 SAN DIEGO, CA

 1950- 1951

 January 23, 2001

DONALD E. HAYES
 SPRINGFIELD, MO

IST-DIV 1952- 1955

 January 10, 2001

HENRY HOPPE III
WILMA (DECEASED 2009)
SLIDELL, LA
MARDET 1953- 1954
JANUARY 2, 2001

JOHN M. CUCKA
 ATCHITOCHES, LA
 VMH-461
December  2000

Donald L. Fournier
Garden Grove, CA
JANUARY 2,  2001

Leon David McQueen
Gunners Mate
200
1

Thomas G. Payson
E-Div 1945-1946
2001

Robert Louis Hanselman
 Rockingham, NC
 V-B Div 1951-1953
December 17, 2000

DOROTHY HIGGINS
 RIDGECREST, CA
NOVEMBER 17, 2000

Rene Duyvejonck
November 16, 2000

GEORGE GEORGE
JEAN
ROCHESTER, NY

1962

OCTOBER 27, 2000

Derald G. Baker
Georgia
Coffeyville, KS
OS-Div 1950-1953

OCTOBER 2, 2000

Al Sanchez
Juanita (Deceased August 2016)
San Francisco, CA
2nd-Div 1953-1956
September 13, 2000

Armen Grossenbacher
Mary Ann
Portland, Or
ER Div 1947-1948
September  01,2000

Clifford Nickelson
Lorraine
McAllen, TX
MARDET 1955-1957
July 30, 2000

ROBERT D. BANKS
MARGARET (Deceased 2006)
SWAINSBORO,NC
VFB-93 1944-1945
PLANKOWNER
june 11, 2000

JACK A. GATES
JEAN
VERDON, NE
F3-DIV 1950 - 1953
JUNE 8, 2000

Robert Francis Grainge
Gloria
Rockport, TX
Disbursing Officer1954-1955
May 24, 2000

henry m. bailey
sacramento,ca
May 23, 2000

Earl H. Vande Hel
Dorothy
Green Bay, WI
a-Div 1945-1948
April 3, 2000

John H. Iarrobine
Grace
Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Air 1948-1950
April 01, 2000

KEN BELL
HOLLAND, MI
1959-1962
April 01, 2000

Edward Rubenfeld
Pleasant Hill, CA
S1-Div 1952-1953
March 12, 2000

Ed Miller
Oklahoma City, OK
1959-1961
March 3, 2000

Vincent J. Hammerer, Jr.
Audrey
Claymont, DE
4th-Div 1946-1947

March 3, 2000

John L. Lamb
Evelyn
Freeport, IL
VA -195 1944-1946
PLANKOWNER
February 26, 2000

Albert L. Brittain
Carol
Gilroy, CA
E-Div 1948-1952

February 24, 2000

Arnold G. Bessinger
Gini
Lakewood, CO
E-Div 1945-1946
February 23, 2000

400 has been contributed to the Arnold Bessinger Memorial. Those contributing are: Pamela Sulima, Jerold & Gladys Harvey, Steve & Sally Harris, Jennifer& Chris Drake, Monica & Samantha Harris, Jerry & Lynn Harvey, Tim Ryan, Kathy Nicely, Margaret O'Reilly, Gerald Maddux, Elizabeth Maddux, Robert E. Gier, Novella Gier, Tim Ryan, Sandra Ryan and Telephone Pioneers of America. The members of the Boxer Association thank you for your generous contribution and want you all to know it will be used wisely

JOHN HUBBARD
TITUSVILLE, PA
February 21, 2000

Paul Petterson
Diane
Stillwater, MN
0-A-DIV 1956-1957
February 21, 2000

Charles Harold Murrish
Lois
 Littleton, CO
 1944-1945
February 7, 2000

FRANK B. ARNOTT
BARBARA (DECEASED 1998)
OXNARD, CA
V-2 DIV 1945-1946
PLANKOWNER
DECEMBER 22, 1999

Robert Richmond
Jessie
Groton, SD
R-Div 1953-1956
December 12, 1999

FELIX E. BLUM
GENNY
RANCHO PALOS VERDES, CA
VC-3 1952-1953
November 20, 1999

Vern W. Cram
Norma
WATERFORD, MI
N-DIV  Bugler 1945-1946
November 13, 1999

George K. Taylor
Bette
Tucson, AZ
MarDet 1945-1946
PLANKOWNER
October 7, 1999

Eugene D. Pratt
Frances
Centralia, WA
VF-93 1945
October 01, 1999

EINER F. MADSEN
ELLEN (DECEASED 2005)
CASCADE, MT
A DIV 1950-1954
SEPTEMBER 18, 1999

JAMES T. PETERS
AGNES (DECEASED 2014)
ERIE, PA
V-2 Div  1945-1946
PLANKOWNER
August 31, 1999 

Richard T. Fitzpatrick
HOLMES, PA
K2-Div  1945-1946
PLANKOWNER
August 6, 1999

RAYMOND J. GIARDINELLA
LYNN, MA
5-Div  1945-1946
PLANKOWNER
August 5, 1999

John Cox
Betty
Tamaqua, PA
V1-DIV 1949-1951
July 30, 1999

Willis 'Ike' Artlip
Dorothy
WAYLAND, NY
V2-DIV 1945-1946
July 14, 1999

PETER MCHUGH
BRONX, NY
JuLY 17, 1999
 

FLOYD J. PRIOR
GLORIA (DECEASED 2011)
HOUSTON, TX
June 16, 1999
 

Richard Swenson
Ericka
Banning, CA
VF-121 1954
June 8, 1999
 

Albert Adams
Gertrude
Fremont, CA
V4-DIV 1951-1952
June 7, 1999

RAY CERNEY
MARY

GEDDES, SD
MARINE 1945-1946
PLANKOWNER
JUNE 1, 1999

Charles WardING
Natalie
Franklin, NH
V1-DIV 1944-1947
May 23, 1999

Paul A. Hughes
Sara
NASHVILLE, TN
V4-DIV 1945-1946

PLANKOWNER

May 5, 1999
 

JAMES W. RABB
martha (DECEASED 2006)
pharr, tx
 1945

PLANKOWNER

april 25, 1999

Harold L. Smith
Hazel
Mooresville, NC
E-Div 1946-1948
April 23, 1999  

MARION E. HYDE
FULTON, NY
V-3 DIV 1947-1950
APRIL 05, 1999

George Boyce
Joan
Safety Harbor, FL
B DIV 1945-1946
APRIL 04, 1999

Lawrence W. Monda
Martha (deceased 2002)
Portland, OR
R-Div 1945-1948
March 27, 1999 

EDWARD PACQUETTE
FOLSOM, CA
March 16, 1999

ALEXANDER TAYLOR
SALLY
CEDAR RAPIDS, IA
1995
March 02, 1999

MILTON R. FORKEY
BREA, CA
OI DIV
MARCH 01,1999

John R.  Keys
PATRICIA

Portland, Or
February 01, 1999

Walter King
Kathy
Lexington, KY
VF-791 1951-1952
1999
  

RICHARD L. SPICER
AVIS A.
RUTLAND, VT
V1-PH Div 1945-1947

PLANKOWNER
 NOVEMBER 10,1998

HAROLD VAN LIEW
HOPEWELL, NJ
OCTOBER 11, 1998

Fred C. Zang
Rita (DECEASED 2013)
Scranton, PA
H- Div 1945
JULY 09,1998

Rev. John A. Keeley
Catholic Chaplain
Oceanside, CA
1950-1952
July 2, 1998

CALVIN J. POTTER
DIXIE
LEBO, KS
VF-884  1950 - 1951
APRIL 1, 1998

Charles B. Hassan
VMF Div 1950-52
April 01, 1998

Floyd Chappell
1948-1952 
March 20, 1998

RAY W. WATERMAN
MARY a. (DECEASED)
rialto, ca
March 11, 1998

Durward J. Locke
west covina, ca
A-Div 1961-1964
March 3, 1998 

RAYMOND J. SMORAL
DOROTHY (DECEASED 2015)
SYRACUSE, NY
A DIV 1945
PLANKOWNER
 JANUARY 19,1998

LEE A. BAGBY
CARSON CITY, NV
JANUARY 01, 1998

FRANCIS W. MUETZEL
VIRGINIA
SPRINGFIELD, MO
MARDET 1945-1947
PLANKOWNER
 1998

Gene Reed Smith 
Idaho
1956-1957
1998 

Frank Lewis Gurlin
CWO 1947-1950
July 01,1997

FREDRICK SPALDING
GREENVILLE, PA
JuNE 29,1997

ROBERT L. WHIDDON
GAUTIER, MS
JuNE 25,1997

Richard Wahl
AM 1950-1954
June 13, 1997

CARL F. WILLIAMS
COOS BAY, OR
V-7 DIV 1952-1955
JUNE 07, 1997 

CHARLES H. DISTEL, JR.
MARY
MIDDLETOWN, NY
S1-DIV 1966-1968
MAY 11, 1997   

SHELBY PARISH
DORRIS
COLUMBIA, KY
B-2 DIV 1957-1959
APRIL12, 1997  

LEMUEL F. HERD
COLDWATER, KS
1950-1952
MARCH 27, 1997

DON DOLPHIN
GAYLE
CASCADE, IA
1946-1948
MARCH 07, 1997

JOHN J. KELLY
CLAIRE
WALTON, NY
K-1-DIV 1945-1946

PLANKOWNER

DECEMBER 14, 1996
  

EUGENE BRIDGES
SARA
ELLENBORO, NC

1949 1950

NOVEMBER 14, 1996
 

ROY E. HEFT
FAIRPORT, NY
SEPTEMBER 26, 1996

jim wheeler
lincoln, mi
 1960-1963
APRIL 20, 199
6

JESSE TAYLOR
MARYSVILLE, MO
 
MARCH 09, 1996

JAMES G. ANDERSON
WHEELER, MI
V1-DIV 1946 - 1949
FEBRUARY 27, 1996

CLIFFORD J. BREEDLOVE
BLUEFIELD, WV
A-DIV 1950 - 1954
 1996

WILLIAM SCHWARTZ
MARGARET (DECEASED 2009)
PORT ST LUCIE, FL
E DIV 1944-1946
DECEMBER 26,1995

Donald W. "Bud" Parker
Taft, CA
Aviation Mechanic 1949 - 1951
October 31, 1995

JOSEPH DUFFY
NO. HOLLYWOOD, CA
VC-35 1954
APRIL16, 1995

ROBERT CARLSON
PATRICIA (DECEASED 2009)
DARIEN, IL
A DIV 1949-1952
AUGUST 20,1995

WILLIAM MCLAREN
ELLA MAE DECEASED  MARCH 1, 2009
MATTYDALE, NY
V-2 DIV 1950-1952
SEPTEMBER 1, 1994

GEORGE A. MARTINDALE
TERESA M. DECEASED  JUNE, 2000
VIRGINIA BEACH, VA
MEDICAL DIV 1956-1958
MAY 1994  

JOHN W. CARSON
ETHEL (DECEASED aUGUST 13, 2015)
CRESTON, IA
VF-702 1950-1951
APRIL 09, 1994   

THOMAS OWEN
BRENTWOOD, TN
VF-791
JANUARY 07, 1994

RALPH HALLER
ELEANORE (DECEASED  2011)
HERMITAGE, PA
F-DIV 1945
APRIL 01, 1993

Gary Carpenter
December 27, 1992

BERNARD A. DITTMAN
SAINT JOSEPH, IL
VF-142 1954-1956
DECEMBER 15, 1992

JAMES M. KAPPIUS
OMAHA, NE
DECEMBER 04, 1992

BURIE STRAUGHN
MARJORIE
PHJOENIX, AZ
V-6 DIV 1951-1953
SEPTEMBER 01, 199
2

Dennis A. Earles
Memphis, TN
VF-791 1950-1951
March 01, 1992 

RAYMOND F. CORNS
NAPA, CA
AUGUST 21, 1991

CPO Willard Baker
1950-1951 and 1952-1954
July 8, 1989

STEPHEN WELTSEK JR.
ROCKFORD, IL
K3 DIV
March 21, 1989 

D. E. SPARKS
STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO
FEBRUARY 28, 1988

Andrew P. Kazmierski
1945-1946
CS3
1988 

FRANK V. WILSON
FAIRFIELD, CA
AUGUST 1, 1987

DONALD WILLIAM SIMMONS
NOVEMBER 1987

ROBERT P. CARMEN  
 MARGARET 
 NEWTOWN SQUARE, PA

 PlankOwner
SHIPFITTER 1944-1945
APRIL 2,1983

James Robert Fauber
B-DIV div 1950-1955
Denver, CO
JUNE 1981

ELTON "JIM" BLUE
1940'S
1980

JOHN H. TOLER
LYNDA
WARRENTON, VA
VF-721 1951-1951
DECEMBER 15, 1972

John "Jack" Martin
1945-1946
1973

Richard (Dick) Turnbull
1973

Caryl Thomas "English" McClure
CS3 S-2 DIV
Akron, OH
1964-1967
May 17, 1972

Edward M. "Tommy" Thomason
OPS
Dickinson, Tx
January 17, 1971

James Albert Suggs
 Plank Owner (SK2)
April 1943-1946
May 21,1963

JOSEPH L. APPICELLI
ESCANABA, MI
MARDET 1950-1952

 Albert ARTERO
PHYLLIS
SACREMENTO, CA

B-DIV 1945-1946
PLANKOWNER

DON BARON
ANNE
ESCONDIDO CA
VF-142 1955
 

TED D. BIGHAM
MARDET 1947-1948

ELDON L. BERRY
PHYLLIS

COLORADO SPRINGS, CO
2ND DIV - 1949-1950
 

Hassell H. "Blackie" Blackburn 
 merrit Island, fl
mardet 1948-1950

RUSSELL G. BLANCHARD
SAUGATUCK, MI
S1-DIV 1947-1951

robert boord

LOUIS W. BOWERS
DORIS
DECATUR, IL

EUGENE BRIGILO
PHYLLIS

HOLLYWOOD, FL
VF-93 - 1945-1946
 

DONALD BURESH
BARBARA
WINTER SPRINGS, FL
O-A-DIV 1951-1955

ROBERT CARLSON
PATRICIA (DECEASED 2009)
DARLEN, IL
A-DIV 1949-1952

HENRY CASTLES
E-DIV 1944-1946
    

JERROLD CHADWICK
LOREIEL

BELLEAIR, FL
O-A-DIV  1952-1956

RICHARD O. CHAMBERLIN
TULSA, OK
O-P-DIV 1954-1956

CLARK
CAROLINA

JACKSONVILLE, FL

WILLIAM C. COLLUP
MARY
BAKERSFIELD, CA
MARDET 1955-1957

WAYNE CONNER
FAITH
MOUNT DORA, FL
E-R-DIV 1949-1950

ERNEST COOPER
M. DELENE
DEFIANCE, OH
VT-93 1945

MIKE CURRAN
JAN
WALNUT, CA
VF-884 

Anthony D. D'andraia
Korean War
Aviation Ordinanceman

JOHN E. DANIEL
HAZEL C.
SUN CITY CENTER, FL

DE JONG
EDITH M.
HULL, IA
E-DIV

ROBERT DESHAZO
PAT
LEEDS, AL
VA-702 1950-1951

PETER G. DOWE
MARY
GREENFIELD, WI
V4-div 1955-1956

ROBERT DRUDING
CINCINATTI, OH
1945-1946

ORVIN EGGEN
HELEN ANN
O-I-DIV 1945

ROBERT EMHERT
CATHERINE
CHESTER, PA
V2-DIV

GLEN W. GEISZLER
JOAN
WATERTOWN, NY
3RD-div 1944-1945

Flavio "Flip" Greco
Betty
Staten Island, NY
GM1 1944-1945

Edward M. Hawley
 Philadelphia, PA
 AB1 1948-1953

WALTER H. HECKMANN
KATHLENE
BOOTHWYN, PA
E-DIV 1953-1957

George W HoglEn
Nell Jo
Wichita, KS
Chaplain 1950-1952

GEORGE RICHARD KING
CPO R DIV.
1948-1950

LYNN EMERSON KING
S/N SUPPLY DIV.
1955-1959

REX MORTON KING
 FP3 R-DIV.
1953-1956

JOHN W. LINDVALL
(Ruth)
LOVES PARK, IL

Carroll W. Rothermel
Oxnard, CA

 Lloyd W. Smith
Roberta
Portland, OR
A Div 1951-1952

NELSON STARKEY JR.
FLORENCE, AL
VF-142 1955

Charles O. Webb
Catherine
Cambridge City, IN

V4-DIV 1944-1946
PLANKOWNER    MAY 06, 2001

Robert R. Younce
Marion
Norfolk, VA
BTC 1944-1945
1958-1965

DENNIS METZ
JILL
OAKLAND, NE
NO DATE